Women & Child Development Dept Punjab Recruitment 2021-22 Apply Offline For Latest Anganwadi Worker, Anganwadi Helper & Mini Anaganwadi Worker – 4481 Posts

Women & Child Development Dept Punjab Govt Jobs Vacancy 2021 For Anganwadi Worker, Anganwadi Helper & Mini Anaganwadi Worker – 4481 Vacancies | Check Here For Women & Child Development Dept Punjab Latest 2021 Recruitment Notice

Women & Child Development Dept Punjab Recruitment Sarkari Naukri Notification 2021: Women & Child Development Dept Punjab offers a latest job opportunity titled as Women & Child Development Dept Punjab Recruitment 2021 for the engagement of Anganwadi Worker, Anganwadi Helper & Mini Anaganwadi Worker – 4481 Posts. Candidates who are having 10th Class, Any Degree or Equivalent qualification are eligible for these vacancies. Further information regarding Women & Child Development Dept Punjab Recruitment 2021 like Education Required, Age Limitations, Mode of Selection, Per Month Salary, Form Submission Charges and Method of Applying should be checked out written below in the post:-

Job applicants who are eligible and willing to Apply for the Women & Child Development Dept Punjab Recruitment 2021 may send their details on or before the last date with in 30 Days.

Women & Child Development Dept Punjab Recruitment 2021 Complete Details:

Name and Total No. of Vacancies: Anganwadi Worker, Anganwadi Helper & Mini Anaganwadi Worker – 4481 Posts

District NameAnganwadi WorkerAnganwadi HelperMini Anaganwadi Worker
Amritsar10122807
Barnala4011300
Bathinda3220103
Fatehgarh Sahib299001
Faridkot327002
Ferozepur278803
Fazilka188206
Gurdaspur8117909
Hoshiarpur9620607
Jalandhar11322800
Kapurthala9114505
Ludhiana13431919
Mansa3013302
Moga2910100
Sri Muktsar Sahib2720207
Pathankot175901
Patiala6618802
Rupnagar3611702
SAS Nagar216403
SBS Nagar5211300
Sangrur7022702
Tarn Taran287601

Qualification

Name of PostsEducation
Anganwadi Worker (AWW)Graduation and Punjabi at 10th Level
Anganwadi Helper (AWH)10th passed with Punjabi
Mini Anganwadi Worker (Mini AWW)Graduation and Punjabi at 10th Level

Candidates must read the official notification before applying to confirm complete post wise education details.

Age

Name of PostsAge Limit
Anganwadi Worker (AWW)18-37 years
Anganwadi Helper (AWH)18-37 years
Mini Anganwadi Worker (Mini AWW)18-37 years

Relaxation in upper age limit is permissible in case of SC/ST/OBC/PH candidates as per Govt. of India Rules. Check the official notification link for details of the complete age details for the posts.

Selection

Candidates selection will be based on their performance in Written Test or Interview.

How to Apply For Women & Child Development Dept Punjab Recruitment 2021?

Candidates need to send their details through prescribed method along with all relevant details and important Documents attached with it Online or Offline as mentioned in the official notification as soon as before then last date.

Important Dates

Last Date For Application Form: with in 30 Days

Important Links

Official Notification Click Here