EMRS Recruitment 2021 Apply Online For Latest Principal, Vice Principal, TGT, PGT – 3479 Posts

EMRS Govt Jobs Vacancy 2021 For Principal, Vice Principal, TGT, PGT – 3479 Vacancies | Check Here For Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) Latest 2021 Recruitment Notice

EMRS Recruitment Sarkari Naukri Notification 2021: Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) offers a latest job opportunity titled as EMRS Recruitment 2021 for the engagement of Principal, Vice Principal, TGT, PGT – 3479 Posts. Candidates who are having required education or Equivalent qualification are eligible for these vacancies. Further information regarding EMRS Recruitment 2021 like Education Required, Age Limitations, Mode of Selection, Per Month Salary, Form Submission Charges and Method of Applying should be checked out written below in the post:-

Job applicants who are eligible and willing to Apply for the EMRS Recruitment 2021 may send their details on or before the last date 30-04-2021.

EMRS Recruitment 2021 Complete Details:

Name and Total No. of Vacancies: Principal, Vice Principal, TGT, PGT – 3479 Posts

State/UTPrincipalVice
Principal
PGTTGT
Andhra Pradesh1406097
Chhattisgarh3719135323
Gujarat170224118
Himachal Pradesh01000601
Jharkhand080813260
Jammu & Kashmir02000012
Madhya Pradesh3232625590
Maharashtra160828164
Manipur00020830
Mizoram00030205
Odisha151112106
Rajasthan1611102187
Sikkim02021723
Telangana110677168
Tripura01033618
Uttar Pradesh02023738
Uttarakhand01010304

Qualification

Candidates must read the official notification before applying to confirm complete post wise education details.

Age

Relaxation in upper age limit is permissible in case of SC/ST/OBC/PH candidates as per Govt. of India Rules. Check the official notification link for details of the complete age details for the posts.

Selection

Candidates selection will be based on their performance in Written Test or Interview.

How to Apply For EMRS Recruitment 2021?

The portal for receiving the applications will open from 1.4.2021 to 30.04.2021 with the exams tentatively scheduled in 1st week of June. For details of the portal and the final dates, please visit recruitment. https://nta.ac.in and https://tribal.nic.in.

Important Dates

Last Date For Application Form: 30-04-2021

Important Links

Official Notification Click Here

Apply Online Click Here

Today's FreeJobAlert Notification 2021 Check Here
All Latest Jobs 2021 Result, Admit Cards Check Here
This Month Sarkari Naukari 2021 Check Here
All Govt Departments Jobs Check Here
Public Service Commission Jobs Check Here
State Wise Govt Jobs 2021 Check Here
City Wise All India Vacancies Check Here